Contact

  • Armando Alicandu

    Fine Arts Department

     

    Band Coach

    305-854-2334 ext. 2207

  • Yvonne Alvarez

    Social Studies Department

    RADAR Moderator

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2195

  • Danny Arguello

    Business Department

    Girls' Basketball Coach 

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2172

  • Adriana Arrieta

    Mathematics 

    Department 

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2225

  • Cristian Balharry

    Social Studies Department

    Latin American Culture Club Moderator

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2174

  • Eric Beltran

    Director of Student Activities

     

    Theology Department Head

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2153

  • Milagros Beltran

    Director of Campus Ministry

    Senior Class Moderator

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2154

  • Jennifer Bonilla

    Theology Department

    Freshmen Class Moderator

     

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2157

  • Josue Cabrera

    Fine Arts Department 

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2173

  • Cecilia Calleros

    Science & Fine Arts Department

     

     

    Environmental Club Moderator

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2168

  • Julie Anne Cannon

    Mathematics Department

    Mu Alpha Theta- Co Moderator

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2185

  • Elena Capablanca

    Fine Arts Department

    Graphics & Media Coordinator

    Photography and Key Club Moderator

    STEAM Digital Arts Focus Coordinator

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2187

  • Aimee Cerdeiras

    Social Studies Department

    Swimming Coach

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2237

  • Neysa Chavez

    Science Department

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2179

  • Jose Manuel Companioni

    Mathematics & Science Department

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2215

  • Araceli Crotty

    World Languages Department Head

    FHS Moderator

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2156

  • Eugene Cruz

    Mathematics Department

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2160

  • Maria Cuesta

    Language Arts Department

    Senior Class Moderator

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2172

  • Lianne Davila

    Mathematics Department 

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2206

  • Dennise de Arce

    English Department

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2224

  • Maria de la Guardia

    Social Studies Department Head

    SALTT Club Moderator

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2158

  • Mavelys de la Rosa

    World Languages Department

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2176

  • Luis de Prada

    Theology Department

    FHS Moderator

    Senior Class Moderator

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2186

  • Maribet Echagarrua

    World Languages Department

     

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 

  • Sr. Marie Fe

    Theology Department

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2203

  • David Fernandez

    Language Arts Department

    CSPA Moderator

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2166

  • Sr. Katie Flanagan

    Theology Department

    CSPA Moderator

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2227

  • Ana Lourdes Garcia

    Language Arts Department Head

    NHS Moderator

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2164

  • Tim Gamwell

    English Department

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2152

  • Diego Garcia

    World Languages Department

    Spanish Honor Society Moderator 

    305-854-2334 ext. 2132 

  • Dilenia Gomez

    Science Department

    SNHS Moderator

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2209

  • Nathan Gomez

    Physical Education Department

     

     

     

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2161

  • Nicola Gonsalvez

    Mathematics 

    Department

     

     

     

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2193

  • Omar Gutierrez

    Fine Arts Department 

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2204

  • Ruben Ilizarbe

    Science Department

    STEAM Engineering Focus Coordinator

     

    Sophomore Class 

    Moderator

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2214

  • Peter Jude 

    Mathematics Department

    305-854-2334 

  • John Kallergis

    Language Arts Department

    National Honor Society Co-Moderator

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2234

  • John Ierardi

    Science Department 

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2197

  • Cristina Lopez-Hernandez

    Theology Department

    RCIA

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2169

  • Alexis Mabe

    Apple Distinguished Educator 

     

    Science Department Head

    Innovation Team

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2198

  • Tanya Mejia

    Science Department 

    STEAM Teacher 

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2111

  • Anthony Mendez

    Fine Arts Department

    LTV & Yearbook Moderator

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2128

  • Juan Carlos Moya

    Language Arts Department

    I.R and P.A.S.T Moderator

    Royals Debate Team Coach

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2178

  • Izabella Orelle 

    Social Studies & English Department

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2242

  • Patrizia Pini

    World Languages 

    Department

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2239

  • Lexi Quintero

    Mathematics Department

    SGA Activities Coordinator & Mu Alpha Theta - Co Moderator

     

     

     

    305-854-2234 ext. 2220

  • Danilo Recinos

    Assistant to Dean of Students

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2194

     

  • Dalyla Rodriguez

    English Department

    Junior Class Moderator

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2201

  • Lianne Rodriguez

    Fine Arts Department

    Innovation Team

    Drama Club, Thespian Honor Society, & Sophomore Class 

    Moderator

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2212

  • Sandra Rodriguez

    World Languages Department

     

     

    305-854-2334 

  • Ana Roman-Gonzalez

    Languge Arts Department

     

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2162

     

  • James Rydborn

    Science Department

    STEAM Health Science Focus Coordinator

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2219

  • David Schultz

    Social Studies Department

     

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2182

  • Rose Marie Semioli

    Science Department

     

     

     

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2167

  • Nicholas Shaheen

    Theology Department

    Campus Ministry Team & Sophomore Class Moderator

     

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2222

  • Margarita Santana

    Science Department

    Family Ministry

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2181

  • Celina Sosa

    Language Arts Department

    SGA Activities Coordinator

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2226

  • Loretta Soulnier

    Theology Department

    Freshmen Class & Zonta Club Moderator

     

     

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2165

  • Gabriel Suarez

    Social Studies Department

    Student Government, Rho Kappa Honor Society & Close Up Moderator

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2217

  • Emily Thyrum

    Science & Mathematics Department

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2231

  • Jesus Uriarte

    World Languages Department

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2232

  • Marisol Vilasuso

    Language Arts Department 

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2192

  • Juan Vila

    Mathematics Department Head

    Senior Class Moderator

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2196

  • Anthony Vuono

    Physical Education Department Head

    Campus Ministry

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2170

  • Erik West

    Mathematics Department

     

     

     

     

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2159

  • Stanley Wexler

    Business Department

    Stock Market Club Moderator

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2191 

  • Camille Wildenburg

    Fine Arts Department Head

    Fashion Club, Fine Arts and National Art Honor Society Moderator

     

    305-854-2334 ext. 2221

Faculty

Email Logins

Click on the links below to enter the domain to access emails that come directly from the school. You must have a email login created prior to access.

Parent Email Login

Student Email Login

Teacher Email Login